Jaipur Youth Festival-2018

31st August - 3rd September 2018, Jaipur

JYF2018-Itinerary

31st August 2018

Time Badi Chopad Tripoliya
10.00 AM - 4.00 PM Euphony: Preliminary Round MuziBuzz: Preliminary Round
6.30 PM - 9.00 PM Inauguration:
Key Note by Mr. Narendra Kohli ji and Folk Music night

1st September 2018

Time Badi Chopad Tripoliya
8.50 AM - 9.10 AM Morning Raga
9.15 AM - 10.15 AM Subhash Ghai to Shoojit Sircar: Flavour of Indian Cinema
Mr.Rahul Singh
Mr.Atul Tiwari
On spot Registration
10.30 AM - 11.30 AM Gangs of Wasseypur: Interwoven in Politics
Mr.Brajesh Singh
Mr.Sandeep Singh
Mr.Arvind Mohan
11:45 AM – 12:45 PM Idea of India
Ms.Monika Arora
Mr.AshokWankhade
Mr.Gulrez Sheikh
Story Telling
1:00 PM – 2:00 PM The Culturist
Mr.Narendra Kohli
Mr.Anant Vijay
Ms.Advaita Kala
Poetry
2:00 PM – 2:40 PM Afternoon Matinee
Mr.ShubhamShyam
Mr.Bikramjeet Singh
Extempore
2:40 PM – 3:40 PM Removing the Veil: ‘सारे नेता चोर है’
Mr.Santosh Bhartiya
Mr.Rajiv Tyagi
Mr.Manjeet Singh Negi
Short Write-ups
3:50 PM – 4:50 PM Behind the Scenes: A Master Class
Mr.HarishBhimani
Mr.Akashaditya Lama
5.05 PM - 6.20 PM #YouthFitToIndiaFit
Colonel Rajyavardhan Singh
7.00 PM - 9.30 PM Bollywood Night

2nd September 2018

Time Badi Chopad Tripoliya
8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Fitness Party
9:15 AM – 10:15 AM ‘ना खाता ना बही’ Media Trial:गलत या सही
Mr.K.G Suresh
Mr.Manak Gupta
Mr.Vijay Kranti
On spot Registration
10:15 AM – 10:45 AM Book Launch by Mr.Narendra Kohli
‘Man who Saved India’ by Mr. Hindol Sengupta
On spot Registration
11:00 AM – 12:00 Noon Unseen Cinema: A Master Class
Mr.Dayashankar Pandey
Mr.Atul Tiwari
12.15 PM - 1.15 PM Redefining Mythology
Mr.Anand Neelkantan
Ms.Advaita Kala
Mr.Shyam Kishor Sahay
Story Telling
1.30 PM - 2.00 PM Life Story of a Public Servant
Ms.Aparna Gautam
Poetry
2.15 PM - 3.15 PM NRC: Unidentified Assam
Ms.Shubhrastha
Mr.Rajeev Tyagi
Mr.Akhilesh Sharma
3.30 PM - 4.00 PM Motivational Interaction by Stefan Haves Extempore
4:15 PM - 5.15 PM ‘जो हुकुम मेरे आका’: Prime time
Mr.Amar Singh
Mr.Anil Pandey
Mr.Tajinder Pal Singh
Short Write-ups
5.30 PM - 6.30 PM Funda-Mental
Mr.SaiffudinSoz
Colonel Jaibans Singh
Mr.FarooqWani
7.00 PM - 9.00 PM Euphony: Final Round

3rd September 2018

Time Badi Chopad Tripoliya
9:30 AM -10:30 AM Being Hindu
Mr.Hindol Sengupta
Mr.Harshvardhan Tripathi
On spot Registration
10:45 AM – 11:45 AM Diverse Facets of Indian Women
Ms.SabaYunus
Ms.Amber Zaidi
On spot Registration
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM हमारी लाडो: सुरक्षा से शिक्षा
Ms.SwatiMaliwal
Mr.Naveen Jain
Ms.Manan Chaturvedi
Story Telling
1:15 PM – 2:30 PM Unmasking Bollywood: A Master Class
Mr.Rajendra Gupta
Mr.Nitish Bhardwaj
Mr.Gajendra Chauhan
Poetry
2:30 PM – 3:10 PM Stand Up
Mr.Divy Nidhi Sharma
Mr. Atif Mohammad
Extempore
3:20 PM – 4:45 PM Open Session: Mob Lynching V/S Political Murder
Mr.Pradeep Bhandari
Mr.Harshvardhan Tripathi
Mr.Vibhooti Bhushan Sharma
Mr.NarayanBarhat
Mr.Surendra Chaturvedi
5.00 PM - 6.30 PM Closing Ceremony